MARIE EUGENIE INSTITUTE, INC.
ASSUMPTION EDUCATOR'S FORMATION PROGRAM

Module 8 and Track 3 Graduates

Year

Graduates
2000 First Batch Module 8 19

Second Batch Module 8 19

Third Batch Module 8 26

Fourth Batch Module 8 36
2001 Fifth Batch Module 8 21

Sixth Batch Module 8 20
2002 Seventh Batch Module 8 27
2003 Eighth Batch Module 8 21
  TOTAL MODULE GRADUATES   189
2003 Track 3 First Batch - Antipolo   20
2004 Track 3 Third Batch - Antipolo   37
2004 Track 3 Second Batch - AC - SLV   51
2005 Track 3 Fourth Batch - AC - SLV   33
       
  TOTAL GRADUATES AC AND ANTIPOLO 2000 - 2005   141
       
  REGIONAL Vismin    
 2003
  112
 2004  (September 22-24, 2004)   34
  REGIONAL Luzon    
 2003
  35
 2006  (November 3 & 4, 2006 - Antipolo)   44
  TOTAL GRADUATES REGIONAL TRACKS 2000-2004   225
       
  Summary:    
  Total Modules 8 Graduates 2000-2003   189
  Total Track Graduates 2003-2005    
  Assumption College   84
  Assumption Antipolo   57
  Regional Vismin & Luzon 2003-2006   225
  TOTAL GRADUATES MODULE 8 AND TRACK 3 2000-2006   555
       
 2004 Trainors Training Vis-Min (September 8-9, 2004)   27
 2006 Trainors Training Luzon (April 27-28, 2006)   26
    TOTAL 53

ASSUMPTION EDUCATOR'S FORMATION PROGRAM
MEI Module 8 and Track 3 Graduates Yr. 2000 - 2004


 
First Batch February 22-24, 2000
 
Assumption - Antipolo
  1. Sr.Carlo Teresa Infante
  2. Arcadio, Cynthia
  3. Aguilos, Norma
  4. Molave, Aurel
  5. Pascual, Betty
  6. Valcos, Alicia
  7. Villacrusis, Lydia
 
Assumption - San Lorenzo
  8. Sr. Clare Cecilia Salvani, r.a.
  9. Sr. Miriam Co. r.a.
  10. Bulawan, Maiet
  11. S. Marjo Matias
  12. Atienza, Rita
  13. Ramirez, Angel
  14. Nayve, Neth
  15. Acuba, Elay
  16. Guba, Fe
  17. Yogore, Lourdes
  18. Villafania, Cory
  19. Umali, Chit
 
MEI Facilitators and Observers
  1. Sr. Josefina Magat, r.a.
  2. Rufino, Chinit
  3. Mapa, Lirio
  4. Sr. Marie Emmanuel Melocoton, r.a.
  5. Sr. Carmen Reyes, r.a.
  6. Loinas, Mert
  7. Batacan,Marissa
  8. Palmes,Anne
  9. Sr. Bernadette Casas, r.a.
  10. Sr. Anna Melocton, r.a.
  11. Sr. Regivic Yulo, r.a.
  12. Sr. Nilda Hechanova, r.a.
 
Second Batch May 25-27, 2000
 
SLV - Grade School
  1. Aranzanso, Belinda
  2. Camerino, Carla Pereira
  3. De Guzman, Voileta Abelon
  4. Garcia, Elenita
  5. Jose, Elsa
  6. Mendoza, Louella Marie Lapid
  7. Moreno, Rosalie Rillo
  8. Prudente, Rennet
 
SLV - High School
  9. Bascug, Ritanila
  10. Cabag, Romulo
  11. Gaite, Francia
  12. Garcia, Sofia
  13. Guinto, Lourdes
  14. Gumiran, Julie/Julieta
  15. Ingosan, Rita
  16. Panganiban, Florcerfina
  17. Velecina, Flor
  18. Yenko, Evita
  19. Tubig, Rolita
 
Third Batch June 5-7, 2000
 
SLV - College
  1. Batara, Consuelo
  2. Davila, Josefina
  3. Dualin, Julia
  4. Duenas, Jean
  5. Erfe, Lourdes
  6. Escamillan, Asuncion
  7. Fuentes, Ma. Victoria
  8. Galvez, Norma
  9. Garcia, Veronica
  10. Oliver, Mer Socorro (Jouie)
  11. Paje, Maribel
  12. Pinili, Delia
  13. Villabona, Ma. Imelda ( Em)
  14. S. Rosalima Ladrido, r.a.
 
SLV - Central
  15. Batac, Elenita
  16. Borja, Lilia
  17. Davila, Teresita
  18. Habito, Teresa
  19. Inocencio, Virginia
  20. Leyda, Jose
  21. Majiya, Gaudencia
  22. Mendoza, Ma. Lorna
  23. Palogan, Melinda
 
SAN JUAN NEPOMUCENO - MALIBAY
  24. Malabayabas, Josie
  25. Mercene, Lilia
  26. Fuente, Thelma
 
Fourth Batch November 6-8, 2000
 
Assumption Antipolo
  1. Adarlo, Olympia
  2. Amante, Ma. Sheridan
  3. Anorico, Cecilia
  4. Antonio, Irene
  5. Basul, Anna Marie
  6. Cabading, Lilian
  7. Cajayon, Ma. Dolor
  8. Calla, Clotilda
  9. Carganillo, Ester
  10. Catindig, Corazon
  11. Custodio, Laura
  12. Hilario, Ana Maria
  13. Limjap, Mercedita
  14. Lorenzo, Aloysius
  15. Marilao, Julieta
  16. Morales, Mercedita
  17. Opiniano, Marlyn
  18. Parinas, Ma. Decila
  19. Rotairo, Ofelia
  20. Ruadap, Rebecca
  21. Samaniego, Ma. Belen
  22. Siongco, Lolita
  23. Sol, Emelly
  24. Pring, MA. Socorro
  25. Bautista, Eleanor
  26. Capito, Rita
  27. Carganillo, Stephanie (Gidget)
  28. Ovejas, Luisita
  29. Peralta, Pilar
  30. Romulo, Teresita
  31. Bustamante, Ma. Caridad
  32. Edang, Elsa
  33. Juminez, Angelito
  34. Magat, Fatima
 
Community
  35. Sr. Lydia Maria
  36. Sr. Mary Katherine
 
Fifth Batch May 24-26, 2001
 
Assumption College San Lorenzo
 
Grade School
  1. Balao, Charito Cubangay
  2. Caubat, Celia Dela Cruz
  3. Clasara, Francia Lienas
  4. Cosino, Joselito Caraig
  5. Garcia, Lucia Viri
  6. Henares, Georgiana Camara
  7. Lanuza, Estrelieta Bustamante
  8. Lusica, Emma Shiela Mortos
  9. Magno, Teresita Santos
  10. Malaluan, Emilia Aquino
  11. Manabat, Araceli Custodio
  12. Roca, Ma. Teresita Lezaron
  13. Santos, Angelina Flaminiano
  14. Tagumpay, Marilou
  15. Ventura, Ma. Belen Mendoza
  16. Yenko, Visitacion Davila
 
High School
  17. Agoncillo, Irma C.
  18. Bensurto, Norfel S.
  19. Cruz, Gemma T.
  20. Melocoton, Eva G.
  21. Santiaguel, Rochelle G.
 
Sixth Batch October 25-27, 2001
 
Assumption Antipolo
 
Present
  1. Agcaoili, Rachel B.
  2. Alleje, Ma Lourdes M.
  3. Angeles, Evangeline S.
  4. Barba, Guinevere C.
  5. Barranta, Myrna C.
  6. Calilung, Leah S.
  7. Capito, Rita A.
  8. Cartalaba, Estrella B.
  9. Cuarteros, Rosario B.
  10. Dillera, Belen A.
  11. Empig, Teresita A.
  12. Guillermo, Grace L.
  13. Madriaga, Dahlia A.
  14. Montesines, Teresita D.
  15. Moran, Mayami C.
  16. Olalde, Ma. Lina E.
  17. Parreño, Imelda D.
  18. Serrano, Jeannie P.
  19. Sr. Maria Socorro Lee, r.a.
  20. Legaspi, Elizabeth
 

Seventh Batch MEI-Module 8 SLV

 
Shool Year 2002 - 2003
 
May 15-16 and 17, 2002
 
SLV - BED - Grade School
  1. Estacio, Regina Montenegro
  2. Fallarme, Geraldine Michelle B.
  3. Lopez, Mariquit Medina
  4. Paulino, Ma. Melanie Ligon
  5. Salmete, Evelyn Dizon
 
SLV - BED - High School
  6. Alcanzo, Rufina B.
  7. Cagatan, Vito C.
  8. Fajardo, Yvette F.
  9. Malit, Ana Marie M.
  10. Martin, Leticia L.
  11. Nunez, Irene B.
 
SLV - College
  12. Austria, Paulina
  13. Banastao, Cristina
  14. Campañero, Virgilio
  15. Dela Cruz, Benjamin
  16. Fulgencio, Fe
  17. Garcia, Filipina
  18. Melchor, Elizabeth
  19. Misa, Jane
  20. Mohnani, Leonora Manuel
  21. Regaya, Cecilia
  22. Salita, Gilda
  23. Timban, Reymund
 
Sisters
  24. Sr. Innocencia Maria Vigilar, r.a.
  25. Sr. Margarita Guadalupe, r.a.
  26. Sr. Maria Anicia Asuncion, r.a.
  27. Sr. Gabrielle Annunciata Mendoza, r.a.
 
Seventh Batch Antipolo No Module 8 Year 2002
 
Module 8 May 28-30, 2003 AC - SLV
 
SLV - BED
  1. Calma, Edna Rivera
  2. Cereso, Robert Sinfuege
  3. Pareña, Melvyn Canega
  4. Sacop, Ma. Llewelyn
 
SLV - College
  5. Berberabe, Agnes
  6. Bustamante, Rita
  7. Emerenciana, Herbert
  8. Exconde, Rhamma
  9. Ingosan, Larry
  10. Panganiban, Murita Antonia
  11. Regala, Angela Fabiola
  12. Segui, Melissa
  13. Tinambacan, Norma
  14. Vargas, Luzvinda
 
SLV - Central
  15. Blas, Rosario
  16. Gari, Gil
  17. Pamatian, Evelyn
  18. Roque, Rosario
 
Sisters
  19. Sr. Edith Cortes, r.a.
  20. Sr. Irene Maria Hasañon, r.a.
  21. Sr. Cristina Augusta, r.a.
 
TRACK 3 GRADUATES - Antipolo
 
First Batch October 27-30, 2003
  1. Ajero, Corazon A.
  2. Altura, Cecille R.
  3. Castillo, Remelda
  4. Clarete, Ma. Teresa G.
  5. Dabela, Josephine A.
  6. De los Reyes, Benigno T.
  7. De los Reyes, Susan Z.
  8. Francisco, Ma. Cecilia P.
  9. Francisco, Charito C.
  10. Garlit, Ruel R.
  11. Jose, Ma. Lourdes R.
  12. Jusay, Marissa A.
  13. Manalo, Virgie C.
  14. Martinez, Estrella Jimena B.
  15. Mitra, Arthur J.
  16. Morales, Flordeliz T.
  17. Oliver, Milagros M.
  18. San Andres, Ma. Luz P.
  19. Soto, Victoria B.
  20. Tilos, Teresita F.
 
TRACK 3 GRADUATES - AC - SLV
 
May 31 - June 3, 2004
 
SLV - BED
  1. Ablian, Eden A.
  2. Acuna, Angelina D.
  3. Baidan, Maria Rowena F.
  4. Banzon, Nympha H.
  5. Cagatan, Emma B.
  6. Cajigal, Pablo
  7. Cruz, Lea R.
  8. Daynolo, Corazon D.
  9. De Castro, Michelle D.
  10. Dela Rita, Gail P.
  11. Eala, Mary Anne T.
  12. Esquivel, Lorna M.
  13. Godoy, Mary Anne C.
  14. Guba, Jolina Ma. Cristina F.
  15. Haynes, Ma. Isabel R.
  16. Lizardo, Eleonor D.
  17. Magbitang, Roselle V.
  18. Magdangal, Francisca A.
  19. Malixi, Puri C.
  20. Matic, Maureen V.
  21. Miranda, Judith M.
  22. Mistades, Noemi N.
  23. Nera, Ligaya F.
  24. Parco, Maria Trinidad A.
  25. Pimentel, Joahana P.
  26. Quina, Evangeline F.
  27. Ral, Esther
  28. Roceles, S. Marie Estela C.
  29. Sanchez, Maura A.
  30. Saul, Ma. Lusara T.
  31. Silva, Feroleen M
  32. Sison, Rosalia V.
  33. Torres, Placido
  34. Velario, Ria L.
  35. Villamiel, Michelle H.
  36. Villaran, Ma. Fe O.
 
SLV - College
  37. Bacani, Yolanda F.
  38. Barrientos, Rubyrose U.
  39. Bernaldez, Agnes R.
  40. Del Rosario, Angelita Y.
  41. Domingo, Francisca A.
  42. Jaranilla, Caroline P.
  43. Lappay, Evangeline D.
  44. Mercado, Monica
  45. Miranda, Joanne R.
  46. Requiero, Ma. Lourdes R.
  47. Saman, Bella
  48. Tuzon, Marivic B.
  49. Villanueva, Ma. Cristina G.
 
SLV- Central
  50. Espiritu, Fabiola
  51. Peralta, Leila R.
 
May 11-13, 2005
 
SLV - BED
  1. Abude, Lea S.
  2. Alberto, Ma. Luisa C.
  3. Baylon, Emelita C.
  4. Bitancor, Imelda E,
  5. Blen, Beverly C.
  6. Callueng, Antonio Jr. B.
  7. Cuerdo, Catherine P.
  8. Cunanan, Joselito M.
  9. De Guzman, Ritchie S.
  10. Esguerra, Maria Melissa V.
  11. Lopez, Geronima I.
  12. Mistades, Von Ryan M.
  13. Nazario, Bernardo D.
  14. Nespral, Bryan Alvin T.
  15. Ramos, Joselito D.
  16. Rodriguez, Benjie B.
  17. Tionko, Ma. Lourdes Victoria S.
  18. Velecina, Anna Lea M.
  19. Velecina, Anna Linda M.
  20. Villaruz, Marie Katherine A.
 
SLV - College
  1. Alcalen, Helen M.
  2. Baldomar, Olive
  3. Eneres, Leah E.
  4. Guillermo, Josephine L.
  5. Limpin, Placida Socorro L.
  6. Mejica, Marilou C.
  7. Orense, Charity P.
  8. Orjalo, Victoria G.
 
SLV - Central
  1. Buban, Rosa
  2. Lucente, Veniza M.
  3. Solis, Shiony T.
 
MARIE EUGENIE LEARING CENTER - Pampanga
  1. Setias, Marife
  2. Barrera, Rosemarie
 
Luzon Regional - Assumption Antipolo November 3-4, 2006
 
ASSUMPTION ANTIPOLO
  1. April, Victoria M.
  2. Baltao, Marilou Haydee T.
  3. Basillia, Michelle B.
  4. Bellosillo, Jennifer W.
  5. Castro, Joy Marie C.
  6. Chavez, Rosemarie V.
  7. Enriquez, Teresita M.
  8. Francisco, Ma. Aurora P.
  9. Herrero, Aida L.
  10. Maramag, Ana A.
  11. Pacquing, Vida Marie A.
  12. Payongngayong, Mary Anne A.
  13. Peñamora, Fretzie G.
  14. Quilantang, Carrie Ann R.
  15. Valencia, Josephine P.
  16. Valente, Jona M.
  17. Viola, Myla L.
  18. Mendoza, Karen Gay
 
SAN JUAN NEPOMUCENO - MALIBAY
  19. Cherlita T. Albarado
  20. Matea Mila B. Rodriguez
  21. Feliciana, Lang- Ayan
 
ATHS - SAN SIMON
  22. Christine M. David
  23. Jennelyn H. Jimenez
  24. Catherine V. Ramos
  25. Ferdinand A. Almario
 
ATHS - SAN SIMON
  26. Agnes Santos
 
SISTERS
  27. Sr. Mary Ignatius Vedua, r.a.
  28. Sr. Ma. Charlita Puerto r.a
  29. Sr. Elaine Marie Tabalanza, r.a
 
SLV - COLLEGE
  30. Robles, Christine Joy
  31. Gaviño, Adora V.
 
SLV - BED
  32. Angeles, Ma. Carmela R.
  33. Bacquiran, Sharon L.
  34. Dinglasan, Divine Grace
  35. Estidola, Abigail
  36. Lingatong, Sofronio
  37. Potrido, Henrito T.
  38. Santos, Allan Q.
  39. Sr. Sheryl Reyes, r.a.
  40. Villafania, Michelle Marie Eugenie O.
  41. Villalon, Mary Anne Carina Ledesma
 
CENTRAL
  42. Macalalad, Maria Socorro
   
 
2007
 
SLV-Basic Ed
  1. Abrilla, Bernadette
  2. Francis Amaya
  3. Bunales, Anthere
  4. Carissa de la Cruz
  5. La Torre, Priscilla Baris
  6. Leilani Martinez
  7. Blair, Herdenblair
  8. Jennifer Cruz Potento
  9. Dato, Anna Lorian
 
Assumption Antipolo
  1. Anarquez, Ma. Lourdes
  2. Ayuro, Andreo
  3. Raquitco Kornelie
  4. Sandoval, Sharon
 

5. Sy, Norma

 
SAN JUAN NEPOMUCENO - MALIBAY
  1. Nemia F. Cordero
  2. Michelle Sadsad
 

3. Evelyn Somido

 
ATHS - SAN SIMON
  1. Carlos, Arlene S.
  2. Deang, Lil.ibeth A.
  3. Dimacali, Eufemia
  4. Leal, Rufina
  5. Samson, Carol
  6. Simbulan, Marlyn
  7. Sr. Conchita Kwe
  8.Sr. Maxima Emboltorio
  9. Torres, Jericho
  10. Yabut, Rachel
 

11. Turla, Lorna

 
Baguio
  1. Buda, Reynaldo
 
2008
 
Assumption Antipolo
  1. Alarco, Elvira
  2. Calayag, Susan
  3. Carlos, Marie Paz
  4. Cruz, Christine Joy
  5. Cruz, Mara Daphne
  6. Dela Paz, Johanna
  7. Hebron, Rea Marie
  8. Herrero, Toni Michelle
  9. Layco, Mirabella
  10. Joan, Lerios
  11. Ramos, Kristin
  12. Saura, Rizalyn
 

13. Verdadero, Maria Monica

 
SAN JUAN NEPOMUCENO - MALIBAY
  1. Saway, Rodolfo, Jr.
  2. Sr. Visitacion Carinosa
 
Baguio
  1. Sr. Ma Melania Sunga
  2. Sr. Ma. Isabel Villacarlos
  3. Mermey Salazar
 

SLV - Basic Education

  1. Arevalo, Rebecca Sylvia
  2. Aseron, Delmark
  3. Cortez, Michelle Marie
  4. Galisanaom, Maria Giselle
  5. Gonzalez, Mamiya
  6. Gutierrez, Ma. Christine M.
  7. Lazo, Melissa
  8. Rodeo, Cherry
  9. Salva, Azalea
 

10. Verador, Alma

 
SLV - Central
  1. Prado, Leny
  2. Nonato, Edna
  3. Cerbulle, Khatrine
  4. Sr. Geeta, r.a.
 

5. Sr. Gertrude Borres, r.a.

 
ATHS- San Simon
  1. Balingit, Gertrude
  2. Casiano, Anna Lyn
  3. Dagdag, Diana Marie
  4. Pineda, Leilani
  5, Yabut, Imelda
 

6. Gutierrez, Rosita

 
2009
 
Assuption Iloilo
  1.Abototo, Mary Joy
  2. Arcano, Methel Joy
  3. Betita, Ma. Lyn Joy
  4. Encena Marissa
  5. Ga, Mersal Arlynn
  6 Gentapanan, Ronald
  7. Sr. Agnes Myriam Lomboy, r.a.
  8. Olvido, Ma. Tina
  9. Edroso, John Erwin
  10. Perez, Arlenes
  11. Bolivar, Shela Joy
  12. Baysca, Romelyn
  13. Columbres, Jannie Mae
  14. Ferrariz Cheryl
  15. Flores, Anna Mae
  16. Gorantes, Janice
  17. Mana-ay, Archie
  18. Marcon, Junal
  19. Bibit, Ignacio
  20. Cabrillos, Joeann
  21. Razo, Cristal
  22. Solatorio, Ma. Lucelle
  23. Ta-ala, Antonio
  24. Jover, Edilberto